Date & Time: Jun 13, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Amiot AAC.1 Toucan
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Saigon - Đà Lạt
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located some 70 km north of Đà Lạt. All 12 occupants were killed.