Date & Time: Sep 2, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-7
Operator:
Registration:
29-6
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered a ground accident at Griffith Park Airport. There were no casualties.