Date & Time: Jun 28, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
V-AO
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During taxi maneuver, went out of control and ran into a ditch. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.