Date & Time: Feb 17, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-134
Operator:
Registration:
VN-A108
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
63 48430
YOM:
1976
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Hanoi-Nội Bài Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.