Date & Time: Jan 15, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L1991
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
723
YOM:
1931
Country:
Tajikistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances one km southeast of Danghara. All three crew members were uninjured.