Date & Time: Apr 26, 1978
Registration:
OY-ATW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
T-261
YOM:
1976
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to attempt an emergency landing near Grønholt Airport. Upon landing in a pasture, the airplane lost its both wings and came to rest. There were no injuries.