Date & Time: Jul 14, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
OY-SAN
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
98
YOM:
1961
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Stockholm-Arlanda Airport. While taxiing, the airplane collided with an obstacle and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The exact circumstances of the mishap remains unclear.