Date & Time: Apr 1, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Stinson Model A
Operator:
Registration:
NC15152
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
New York – Buffalo
MSN:
9112
YOM:
1935
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
En route from New York to Buffalo, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Pavilion, bursting into flames. Both occupants were killed and the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire.