Date & Time: Apr 29, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
120
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
120
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While taking off from Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed. Two passengers were seriously injured while five other occupants were killed.