Date & Time: Dec 31, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Sikorsky S-38
Operator:
Registration:
C-45
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Colombia. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1932. The airplane was named 'Ernesto Cortissoz'.