Date & Time: Oct 22, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Short 360
Operator:
Registration:
B-3606
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Wuhan – Enshi
MSN:
3673
YOM:
1985
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
21
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Enshi Airport, the aircraft encountered difficulties to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and came to rest few dozen meters further. All 25 occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.