Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Shijiazhuang Yunsunji Y-5 in China

Date & Time: Jul 27, 2001 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Shijiazhuang Yunsunji Y-5
Operator:
Xinjiang General Aviation
Registration:
B-8716
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Site:
Plain
MSN:
03 03
YOM:
1995
Location:
China
All China
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019