Date & Time: May 17, 1988
Operator:
Registration:
C9-AOO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
500-3179
YOM:
1974
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
En route, the twin engine airplane encountered poor weather conditions and crashed near Louws Creek. One occupant was seriously injured while two others were killed.