Date & Time: Dec 8, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
PT-BVZ
Survivors:
No
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Conceição do Araguaia Airport, killing both crew members.