Date & Time: Nov 6, 1988
Registration:
CC-CFL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Caldera. Both pilots were killed.