Date & Time: Jun 20, 1984
Registration:
ZS-KVB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
695-95005
YOM:
1980
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Sishen Airport, killing both occupants.