Date & Time: Feb 28, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
F-BFRB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
MSN:
680-631-2
YOM:
1958
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a fuel depot located in the suburb of Nice. The aircraft was destroyed and both occupants were killed.