Date & Time: May 21, 1990
Registration:
PT-JFZ
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
560-0185
YOM:
1955
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Porto Velho Airport for unknown reasons. All five occupants were killed. It is believed all occupants were intoxicated at the time of the accident.