Date & Time: Dec 21, 1975
Registration:
N9392R
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
500-909-18
YOM:
1960
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Captain / Total flying hours:
6000
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft departed Punta Prieta on a regional flight when it crashed under unknown circumstances somewhere in Baja California. All five occupants were killed.