Date & Time: Apr 11, 1982
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-62489
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G42-37
YOM:
1964
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident in unknown circumstances somewhere in Yakutia. Went through the ice and partially sank. There were no casualties.