Date & Time: Jul 27, 1984
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-82909
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Krivoi Rog - Lazurnoye
MSN:
1G167-15
YOM:
1976
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft landed 315 meters past the runway threshold and was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran, struck obstacles and came to rest. There were no casualties.