Date & Time: Nov 10, 1981
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-92862
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G53-14
YOM:
1965
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while landing in an unsuitable terrain in Ukhta. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.