Date & Time: Sep 13, 1981
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32475
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G103-02
YOM:
1969
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in an unsuitable terrain near Saratov. There were no casualties.