Date & Time: Dec 31, 1998
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
YU-BLC
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G179-08
YOM:
1978
Country:
Serbia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknow circumstances in Pančevo, east of Belgrade. Occupant's fate unknown. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere during 1998.