Date & Time: Nov 13, 1975
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-49280
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G10-24
YOM:
1961
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered below-minima weather conditions when the aircraft hit a hill and crashed near Nizhneangarsk. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.