Date & Time: Aug 9, 1970
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-45215
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G44-04
YOM:
1964
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height, the single engine aircraft hit a telephone line and crashed. There were no casualties.