Date & Time: Feb 9, 1995
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
LY-ALE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G126-48
YOM:
1971
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances and destroyed by a post crash fire. There were no casualties.