Date & Time: Jun 13, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07547
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G153-10
YOM:
1973
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew failed to realize his altitude was too low when the airplane struck power cables and crashed. There were no casualties.