Date & Time: Jul 20, 1983
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70520
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G144-56
YOM:
1973
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the region of Kharkiv after the crew got distracted in flight. There were no casualties.