Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a PZL-Mielec AN-2 in Mineralnye Vody: 3 killed

Date & Time: Apr 16, 2000 at 0845 LT
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
RA-33443
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Tomuzlovskoye-Tomuzlovskoye
MSN:
1G227-53
YOM:
1988
Location:
Mineralnye Vody
Stavropol Krai
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019