Date & Time: Apr 29, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
N180K
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
550
YOM:
1963
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the single engine airplane collided with a USAF Cessna U-17A (Cessna 185) registered 65-10853 and carrying two people. Both aircraft crashed, killing all six occupants.