Date & Time: Apr 18, 1995
Operator:
Registration:
4-9809
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Demonstration
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tehran - Tehran
MSN:
833
YOM:
1984
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was taking part to an airshow and completing a demonstration flight when the accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was killed.