Date & Time: Aug 16, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
XW-PEK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
695
YOM:
1969
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 2 km east of Long Tieng Airstrip. Both occupants were killed.