Date & Time: Mar 23, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
A14-692
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
692
YOM:
1968
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a hard landing at Buckambool. There were no casualties.