Date & Time: Dec 1, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
XW-PCR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
603
YOM:
1965
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances west of Long Tieng Airstrip. There were no casualties.