Date & Time: Mar 9, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
VH-PNH
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
615
YOM:
1966
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While approaching Kanabea Airstrip on a cargo flight, the single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.