Date & Time: Jun 4, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
1601
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2030
YOM:
1969
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
8
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Umphang, killing all nine occupants.