Date & Time:
Jan 11, 2009 at 0942 LT
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-12
Operator:
Rooney Consulting & Aviation
Registration:
N604WP
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Executive
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Hayden-Chino
MSN:
0604
YOM:
2004
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed shortly after take off in snowy conditions. Both occupants were killed.