Date & Time: Apr 30, 1961 at 0525 LT
Operator:
Registration:
5077
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after a night takeoff from Manaus Airport, killing all six crew members.