Date & Time: Jan 10, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12434
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5069
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Los Angeles Municipal Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Morris J. Lee.
Probable cause:
The accident was the consequence of a mechanical failure on landing.