Date & Time: Jun 20, 1944 at 1200 LT
Operator:
Registration:
FR151
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
94-12693
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While on a bombing mission, the twin engine aircraft was shot down by the German Flak and crashed in Frichemesnil, north of Rouen. A crewmen was taken POW while all three other occupants were killed.