Date & Time: Sep 19, 1951 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
CF-GPB
Survivors:
No
MSN:
N29-39
YOM:
1947
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on approach to Buchans. Crashed near South Pond, killing all seven occupants, employees of the Buchan's Mining Company.