Date & Time: Apr 9, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
CF-HZR
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
843
YOM:
1945
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 110 km northwest of Frobisher Bay. Occupant's fate remains unknown.