Date & Time: Jun 22, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-DRR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
840
YOM:
1945
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Grey Trout Lake, Ontario. All occupants survived while the aircraft owned by J. A. Mathieu was damaged beyond repair.