Date & Time: Dec 9, 1964 at 0800 LT
Operator:
Registration:
E-231
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
A-19
YOM:
1962
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Collided in flight with another Argentinian Air Force MS.760 over Córdoba. While the crew of the second aircraft was able to land at Córdoba Airport, E-231 dove into the ground and crashed in a prairie, killing both pilots.