Date & Time: Dec 30, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
E-214
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Rio Cuarto - Rio Cuarto
MSN:
A-2
YOM:
1961
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Rio Cuarto Airport while engaged in a local training mission. Both pilots were killed.