Date & Time: Sep 23, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
PT-DZQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Miritituba - Garimpo Patrocinio
MSN:
40C
YOM:
1958
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located somewhere in the State of Pará while completing a flight from Miritituba to Garimpo Patrocinio. No trace of the aircraft nor the six occupants was ever found.