Date & Time: Mar 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
34-85
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
616
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ground looped upon landing at Creech AFB, Indian Springs, and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Jerome BR. Strickland.