Date & Time: Oct 12, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
34-56
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
587
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to abandon the aircraft that dove into the ground and crashed in Centralia. There were no casualties.