Date & Time: Apr 1, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed PV-1 Ventura
Registration:
N730EG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5274
YOM:
1943
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed under unknown circumstances in the region of Culiacán Rosales while engaged in an illegal flight. Both crew members were killed.
Final Report:
N730EG.pdf59.03 KB